2022 Finalists

7 NEWS ADELAIDE
ABBOTT, Jason
ABC NEWS SA
ABC Radio Adelaide
ADAMSON, Jessica
AVERY, Ben
BONSER, Matt
BREAKFAST RADIO TEAM- ABC
BREDA, Alex
CHAPMAN,  Jemma
CHORLEY, Che
CLARKE, Bernadette
CLARKE, Bernadette & HAMILTON,  Jodie
CROUCH,  Brad
DAYMAN, Isabel
DILLON, Meagan
ERREY,  Michael
EXCELL,  Beth & AVERY, Ben
FEDOROWYTSCH, Tom
FEWSTER, Sean & PANOZZO,  Daniel
FOORD, Hannah
GODREY,  Edward
HAMILTON, Jodie
HAYNES, Jessica
HIMSWORTH,  Mark
HOUGH,  Andrew
HOWE, Brett/ 7 Graphics team
HUNT, Nigel
JAMES, Colin
KEMP, Jase
KEOGH, Deanna
KEOGH, Deanna, HAMILTON, Zach & HEISER, Rowan
LECKIE, Evelyn
LECKIE, Evelyn & MURPHY, Trent
LECKIE, Evelyn & PUDDY, Rebecca
LEE, Stacey
LITTLELY,  Bryan
LORIGAN, Mike & SULLIVAN,  Keziah
MARCHANT,  Gabriella
MARCHANT,  Gabriella  & MacLELLAN,  Leah
MARTIN, Patrick
McCLAREN, Rory
McGUIRE,  Michael
MULLINS, Sarah
MURRELL, Alan
NINE NEWS ADELAIDE
NORRIS, Corey
NOVAK, Lauren
PEDLER, Emma-Lee
PROSSER, Candice
ROBERTS, Georgia
ROBERTS, Georgia & ALDERSON, Bethanie
ROTHALL, Lincoln
ROYAL,  Simon
SCHWARZ,  Vicki
SKUJINS, Angela
SKUJINS, Angela & von EINEM, Johnny
SMITHSON, Mike
SOLSTICE PODCASTING & CITYMAG
SULLIVAN, Keziah & CLARK, Fion
SULLIVAN, Keziah & LAMBE, Kate
SUTHERLAND, Caleb, DAHMS, Tyler & PATERSON, Angus
TEURLINGS,  Jasmin
TLOZEK,  Eric
TLOZEK,  Eric & ROTHALL, Lincoln
TOMEVSKA,  Sara
TRELOAR,  Casey
TURNER, Matt
VILLANI,  Celeste
von EINEM,   Johnny
WALTER, Riley
WARD, Anita
WESTGARTH, Georgia & INGLIS, Cam
WHETHAM,  Bec
WHISTLER,  John
WILLIAMS, Steven
WRIGHT, Steve & HIMSWORTH, Mark

Young Journalist of the Year Finalists

BARNETT, Rosie Seven Network
HAIG,  Oliver 9 News Adelaide
HAMS,  Shari ABC
LAMBE,  Kate 9 News Adelaide
LECKIE,  Evelyn ABC
MANFIELD,  Evelyn ABC
MARCHANT,  Gabriella  ABC
McMILLAN,  Isabel News Corp Australia
MUHSIN,  Katrina 10 News Adelaide
NTAFILLIS, Viki Murray Bridge News
OLLIE,  Emily News Corp Australia
SARIOVSKI,  Mitchell  Seven Network
TOMEVSKA,  Sara ABC
WALTER, Riley News Corp Australia
WEBSTER,  Josh Network Ten
WHETHAM,  Bec ABC