2016 Finalists

NEWS CORP BEST NEWS REPORT PRINT OR DIGITAL:

BRAD CROUCH
PENELOPE DEBELLE
RICHARD EARLE
LAUREN NOVAK
MICHAEL OWEN
TORY SHEPHERD
DANIELS WILLS

TELSTRA BEST FEATURE IN PRINT:

BRAD CROUCH
CRAIG COOK
NEIL CROSS
NATHAN DAVIES
PENNY DEBELLE
VERITY EDWARDS
SEAN FEWSTER
LAUREN NOVAK
MICHAEL OWEN
KATRINA STOKES
LIZ WALSH

TELSTRA BEST SPORTS STORY IN ANY MEDIUM:

JESSICA ADAMSOM
NEIL CROSS
WILL CROUCH
RICHARD EARLE
DAN JERVIS-BARDY
MICHAEL McGUIRE
ALEX MANN
TOM RICHARDSON
MATT TURNER

BEST NEWS PHOTOGRAPH PRINT OR DIGITAL

CAMPBELL BRODIE
SIMON CROSS
GREG HIGGS
TOM HUNTLEY

BEST FEATURES PHOTOGRAPH PRINT OR DIGITAL :

SIMON CROSS
BIANCA DE MARCHI
TOM HUNTLEY
MATT TURNER

LION BEST SPORTS PHOTOGRAPH PRINT OR DIGITAL:

MORNE DE KLERK
TOM HUNTLEY

SEVEN NETWORK BEST TELEVISION NEWS REPORT:

ANGELIQUE DONNELLAN
ALINA EACOTT
EDWARD GODFREY
STACEY LEE
RORY McCLAREN
CANDICE PROSSER
KIM ROBERTSON
GERTIE TAYLOR

HWL EBSWORTH LAWYERS BEST LONG FORM TELEVISION REPORT:

HENDRIK GOUT
NINE NEWS TEAM
FRANK PANGALLO
ANTHONY PRIWER
KERRY STAIGHT

BEST BROADCASTER TELEVISION, RADIO OR ONLINE:

JESSICA ADAMSON
MATT BONSER
ANGELIQUE DONNELLAN
GIA LOUKES
ALICE MONFRIES
ANDREA NICOLAS

NINE NEWS BEST CAMERA NEWS COVERAGE:

MATT BONSER
MATT BONSER AND RAY WARD
REG BRADSHAW
ANDREW FOOTE
ANDREW McEVOY
PAUL MARTINO

RADIO FIVEaa BEST RADIO REPORT:

ANGELIQUE DONNELAN
RICHARD EARLE
SELINA GREEN
CASSANDRA STEETH
CAROLINE WINTER

PEOPLE’S CHOICE CREDIT UNION BEST COMMUNITY REPORT IN ANY MEDIUM:

DANIELA ABBRACCIAVENTO
ABC SOUTH EAST
CRAIG COOK
NICOLA GAGE
KATE HILL
KATRINA STOKES

HOTEL GRAND CHANCELLOR ADELAIDE ON HINDLEY BEST REGIONAL OR RURAL REPORT IN ANY MEDIUM:

ANGELIQUE DONNELLAN
ELIZABETH HENSON
KATE HILL
ANDREW HOUGH AND JOSEPHINE LIM
KERRY STAIGHT
CASSANDRA STEETH
CAROLINE WINTER
DANIEL WILLS

RAA TRANSPORT JOURNALISM IN ANY MEDIUM:

EDWARD GODFREY
GIA LOUKES
LAUREN NOVAK
MIKE SMITHSON

PEOPLE’S CHOICE CREDIT UNION BEST 3 HEADLINES IN ANY MEDIUM:

MICHAEL OWEN-BROWN
CHRISTIE PEUCKER
JOHN WHISTLER

JEFF TIMS MANUFACTURING JEWELLER BEST GRAPHICS, ILLUSTRATION OR CARTOON IN ANY MEDIUM:

SHAUN HOLLIS

BEST COLUMNIST/ BLOGGER PRINT OR ONLINE DIGITAL:

GREG BARILA
MICHAEL McGUIRE
LAUREN NOVAK
MICHAEL OWEN
TORY SHEPHERD
DANIEL WILLS

INDAILY BEST INVESTIGATIVE COVERAGE OF AN ISSUE OR EVENT IN ANY MEDIUM:

BRAD CROUCH
ANGELIQUE DONNELLAN
HENDRIK GOUT
SHERADYN HOLDERHEAD
SHERADYN HOLDERHEAD AND LAUREN NOVAK
ANDREW HOUGH
ALEX MANN
MICHAEL OWEN AND MEREDITH BOOTH
DANIEL WILLS

NETWORK TEN BEST SCOOP OF THE YEAR IN ANY MEDIUM:

PHOEBE BOWDEN
PENELOPE DEBELLE
SHERADYN HOLDERHEAD AND LAUREN NOVAK
ANDREW HOUGH
STACY LEE
MICHAEL OWEN
DANIEL WILLS

YOUNG JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR

DANIELA ABBRACCIAVENTO
PHOEBE BOWDEN
JARROD BREVI
WILLIAM CROUCH
JADE GAILBERGER
EDWARD GODFREY
FRASER GOLDSWORTHY
DAN JERVIS-BARDY
NATARSHA KALLIOS
STACEY LEE
JOSEPHINE LIM
KATE SOMERS
SARAH SPENCER
GERTIE TAYLOR
CELESTE VILLIANI

Proudly Supported By